21.4 C
New York
Saturday, September 18, 2021

First Hawaiian Bank Credit Cards, App, Location and Customer Service.




First Hawaiian Bank. First Hawaiian, Inc. is a bank holding company with its headquarters in Honolulu, Hawai’i. The First Hawaiian Bank, which is its principal subsidiary was founded in the year 1858.

And the bank is Hawai’i’s oldest and largest financial institution with its headquarters in Honolulu, Hawai’i, at the First Hawaiian Center.

First Hawaiian Bank

First Hawaiian Bank has about 57 branches in Hawai’i, the bank has 3 branches in Guam and 2 branches in Saipan.

The bank offers banking services to both commercial and consumer customers. Not excluding insurance, deposit products, private banking and trust services, lending services, and wealth management.

First Hawaiian Bank on the 4th of August, 2016 was listed on the NASDAQ, and the bank made its debut at number 12 in the January 2017 publication of Forbes’ America’s 100 Largest Banks with $20 billion in total assets.

Also, In 2019, BNP Paribas sold its stake in First Hawaiian Bank.

Bank Type: Public
Formerly: BancWest Corporation
Industry: Banking
Year founded: 1858
Headquarters: First Hawaiian Center Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.
Area served: United States (Hawaii, Guam, and Northern Mariana Islands)
Key people: Robert S. Harrison (CEO and President)
Number of employees: 2,100 (2020)
Website: “www.fnb.com”.

First Hawaiian Bank Login

Here is how to log in to the bank:

  • On the search bar of your Google Chrome, type in “www.fhb.com” and search.
  • On the next page displayed, click on “LOG IN” at the top right side of the page.
  • Now enter your username and password in the boxes provided there.
  • Once you are done, click on “LOG IN”.

First Hawaiian Bank Near Me

To locate the nearest bank branch close to you:

  • Visit the official website of the page “www.fhb.com”.
  • Once you are on the page, click on the “Location” icon at the top of the page.
  • On the next page displayed, enter your location in the space provided and search to locate the nearest bank branch close to you.

First Hawaiian Bank Banking App

The First Hawaiian Bank also has a banking app and the app is available for download on the Google Play Store for Android users and the Apple App Store for iOS users.

First Hawaiian Bank Credit Card

Their credit card includes:

Priority Destinations World Credit Card

With this card, you can enjoy the freedom to travel around the world on your preferred airline whichever way you want with no date of restrictions.

Priority Destinations World Credit Card

You can also earn unlimited Priority Miles and in all, the card has no annual fee.

Priority Destinations World Elite Credit Card

This credit card also allows you to travel around the world on your preferred airline whichever way you want with no date restrictions.

Priority Destinations World Elite Credit Card

Also, with this credit card, you can enjoy more choices and more freedom. You can as well earn unlimited Priority Miles.

In all, it has no foreign transaction fees.

United Credit Card

With the United Credit Card, you can travel on thousands of daily flights worldwide with no restriction date.

First hawaiian bank United Credit Card

Other benefits of the credit card include:

  • The first and second checked bags free.
  • No cap on how many miles you can earn.
  • No foreign transaction fees.

Cash Rewards Credit Card

With this card, you can earn unlimited cash back on purchases made.

First hawaiian bank Cash Rewards Credit Card

In all, the credit card is very simple and automatic and it has no annual fee.

Heritage Credit Card

The Heritage Credit Card allows you to save on interest with a low introductory purchase rate.

Heritage Credit Card

Also, it has a low introductory balance transfer rate and has no annual fee.

Priority Rewards Credit Card

With the priority rewards credit card, you can earn unlimited CashPoints and redeem for cash back, gift cards, and travel.

Priority Rewards Credit Card

The rest benefits include:

  • Unlimited CashPoints and
  • No annual fee.

Customer Service

For customer service:

  • Visit the official website of the page “www.fhb.com”.
  • Then scroll down to where you have c”Contact Us”, below “COMPANY” and click on it.
  • On the next page displayed, you will be provided with everything you need to know about their customer service and frequently asked questions as well.

Related Articles

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles